Privacy Policy

We ensure that all information which we collect about you is never accessible to any public . And this term is termed as “Personal Data”.

Our commitment is to protect your personal data which is the key source of our privacy. We work under the guidelines of the law which includes the Information Technology Act 2000. .

Cookie Policy

Cookie is generally stored by a web browser and is mainly a small piece of information which can be read back from that browser. If previously data was been provided cookies may be tied to such information. .

Security of Personal Information

The word security is termed to prevent all your personal information. All collected information are transmitted by using secured software and it automatically encrypts so that the access is limited to the employees who have physical access to this systems. We especially work on advanced systems through which it cannot be accessed by any unauthorized persons.

Disclosure of Information

Disclosing of any personal information to any unauthorized person or any third party is against our privacy policy. As this information’s are very critical to be disclosed.

It may be shared only if required to our merchants or the acquiring banks etc. for payment processing to you.

Refund Policy

Our motto is to keep the customer satisfied with the service which is been offered by setmydevice.com. And we mainly believe in fair policy and ensure that we give the best resolution with your device to make it stream without any inconvenience..

You can always rely on our support 24/7. As our experts work 24/7 to ensure services and give you the best resolution in case of any issues with your device setup.

We are available on our toll free number +1-833-337-0707(24/7)or you can email us at accounts@setmydevice.com. We make sure that we work on your satisfaction and if still you would like to terminate our service we ensure full refund processed to the clients within 7 business working days.

We at setmydevice.com return the refund to credit card or the bank account and even PayPal account through which the purchase was made. This usually happens if the customer is not satisfied with the services which was provided.

You can feel free to contact our customer service +1-833-337-0707. or email us at accounts@setmydevice.com.